Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Association Officers, Committees and Key Personnel


Association Officers

President
David F. Bice - MajGen., USMC (Ret)
Phone: 703-861-0317

Secretary
Andrew Murray Jr.
Phone: 815-871-3092

Association Chaplain
Richard D. Black,  CAPT, CHC, USN (Ret)
Phone: 407-678-4995

Sergeant at Arms
Russell L. Eaglin
Phone: 317-201-7066

Vice President
Robert L. North
Phone: 469-682-3272

Treasurer
Paul E. Peterson
Phone: 262-782-5888

Judge Advocate
Denis W. Retoske
Phone: 714-287-0706


Board of Directors

Chairman
Peter A. Post
Phone:  281-726-2439
Vice Chairman
Jeffrey A. Dement
Phone:  815-436-3783
Director
Alan (Doc) James (2015 - 2018)
Director
John A. Lindquist (2015 - 2018)
Director
Raymond M. Kelley Jr. (2015 - 2018)
Director
Lucien T. (Skip) Rankin (2016 - 2019)


Regular Committees

Awards Committee:
Chairman
Andrew Murray Jr
Phone: 815-871-3092
Member
Alan James
Member
Michael P. Rodriguez

Budget & Finance Committee:
Chairman
Robert L. North
     (Association Vice President)
Phone: 469-682-3272
Member
Paul E. Peterson
     (Association Treasurer)
Member
Denis W. Retoske
     (Association Judge Advocate)
Member
Peter A. Post
     (Immediate Past President)
Consultant
GySgt. Don H. Gee, USMC (Ret)

By-Laws Committee:
Chairman
Denis W. Retoske
Phone: 615-776-8155
Member
R. James Phillips, Col. USMC (Ret)

Executive Committee:
Chairman
Peter A. Post
Phone: 281-726-2439
Vice Chairman
Jeffrey A. Dement
Judge Advocate
Denis W. Retoske
Member
William J. Ervin
Member
Roger D. Starling
Member
Victor A. Navarro

Chairman
GySgt. Don H. Gee, USMC (Ret)
Phone: 215-822-9094
Member
Alan James

Nomination Committee:
Chairman
Allan F. P. Cruz, Col. USMCR (Ret)
Phone: 925-939-9371

Resolutions Committee:
Chairman
Denis W. Retoske
Phone: 714-287-0706

Reunion Advisory Committee:
Chairman
Ronald C. Deverick  (2015 - 2018)
Phone: 630-971-9593
Member
Russell Zess  (2014 - 2017)
Member
Linda North  (2016 - 2019)

2017 Annual Reunion Committee:
Chairman
Ronald C. Deverick
Phone: 630-971-9593
Treasurer
GySgt. Don H. Gee, USMC (Ret)
Phone: 215-822-9094

2017 Reunion Journal Committee:
Chairman
Chairman GySgt. Don H. Gee, USMC (Ret)
Phone: 215-822-9094
Treasurer
Mrs. Annette Loper
Phone: 414-764-2720
Editor
GySgt. Don H. Gee, USMC (Ret)
Phone: 215-822-9094


Special Programs and Committees

Corporate Sponsorship Committee:
Chairman
VACANT

Dedicated Member Page Program:
Chairman
GySgt. Don H. Gee, USMC (Ret)
Phone: 215-822-9094

Distinguished Benefactor Program:
Chairman
GySgt. Don H. Gee, USMC (Ret)
Phone: 215-822-9094

Fund Raising Committee:
Chairman
GySgt. Don H. Gee, USMC (Ret)
Phone: 215-822-9094

Humanitarian Programs:
Chairman
Vincent Matthews
Phone: 914-682-6250

Chairman
Steven A. Johnson
Phone: 716-484-1589
Secretary
Patrick J. Conroy
Treasurer
Paul Peterson
PAO
James P. Kane
Member
John P. Finn
Member
R. Frank Harris
Member
Vincent Matthews
Member
Andrew Murray Jr.


Association Appointments

Don H. Gee,  GySgt., USMC (Ret)
P.O. Box 254    Chalfont, PA  18914-0254
Phone: 215-822-9094

Military Liaison Officer
Harvey C. Barnum Jr., Col. USMC (Ret)
Phone: 703-471-6261

Historian
Paul E. Peterson
Phone: 262-782-5888

Association PX Officer
Bobby Cabaniss
Phone: 606-271-2172

W. Gene Miller
Phone: 805-444-6312

Marine Corps District Representatives (MCDR):
1st MCDR
Kevin P. Brooks, LtCol. USMCR
Phone: 718-768-0191
4th MCDR
VACANT
6th MCDR
VACANT
8th MCDR
Charles D. Eckman, SgtMaj. USMC (Ret)
Phone: 601-684-3559
9th MCDR
VACANT
12th MCDR
VACANT



The 3rd Marine Division Association


The 3rd Marine Division Association